Dentistry Awards 2010 – the shortlist

The Dentistry Awards ceremony will take place at the Athena in Leicester on Friday 10 December.

To book a table, please call Becci Thomson on 01923 851742 or email her at [email protected]

Best Young Dentist
Scotland
•    Dr Abhishek Singh – Dentalis
•    Dr Philip Friel – Philip Friel Advanced Dentistry
•    Dr Mehdi A Shams – Grandholm Dental Clinic

Northern Ireland
•    Dr Philip McLorinan – Dunmurry Dental Practice
•    Dr Michelle Maney  – Yew Tree Dental Practice
•    Dr Rory McEnhill – Belmore Dental Clinic

North West
•    Dr Wakkas Khan  – Hyde Dental Practice
•    Dr Monik Vasant – Fresh Dental
•    Dr Chris Waith – Cahill Dental Care Centre
•    Dr Shahid Karim – Church Road Dental and Cosmetic
•    Dr Peter George – Oak Dental Care

North East
•    Dr Madhura Belur Vasanth – NHS Derby City
•    Dr Jenny Kabir – Fresh Dental Smile Clinic
•    Dr Jayendra Patel – Clarendon Dental Spa
•    Dr Chris O’Connor – Penistone Dental Care
•    Dr Marcos White – The Courtyard
•    Dr Indra Rampersad – Berwick Smile Dental Care

Midlands
•    Dr Raha Sepehrara – The Dental Suite
•    Dr Matthew Perkins  – Modus Advanced Dental Clinic
•    Dr Shakti Gandecha – Bulwell Dental Practice
•    Dr Shrikesh Kotecha – Smile Essential
•    Dr Kamal Singh Missan – Hilton Dental Clinic
•    Dr Priya Sanghvi – Grange Park Dental Practice
•    Dr Sinal Shah – Weston Favell Health Centre
•    Dr Damien McLaughlin – St Paul’s Square Dental Practice

East
•    Dr Claudio Peru – Chiswell Green Dental Practice
•    Dr Nilesh Parmar – Parmar Dental

London
•    Dr Punit Amritlal Shah – Dazzle Dental Care
•    Dr Nissit Patel – Word of Mouth Fulham

South West and Wales
•    Dr Ahmad Nounu – Bath Street Dental Practice
•    Dr Mike Lloyd Hughes – Graham Roy Dental Care

South East
•    Dr Glen Taylor – Carpenters Arms Dental Practice
•    Dr Kedar Gadgil – Sunbury Dental Centre

Best Team
Scotland
•    Dentalis
•    Spring Grove Clinic
•    Furgus & Glover
•    Visage Lifestyle Clinic

Northern Ireland
•    18 Dental
•    Yew Tree Dental Practice
•    Belmore Dental Clinic
•    Dunmurry Dental Practice

North West
•    Ghyllmount Dental
•    Fresh Dental
•    Ash Dental Practice
•    Apollonia Dental and Cosmetic
•    Manor Dental and Skin Spa

North East
•    The Smile Spa
•    Perfect 32
•    St Michael’s Orthodontics Ltd
•    Clarendon Dental Spa
•    The Courtyard

Midlands
•    The Dental Suite
•    Beacon DentalCare
•    Smile Essential
•    Smile Style Dental Care Centre
•    St Paul’s Square Dental Practice

East
•    The Avenue Dental Practice
•    White Rose Dental Studio

London
•    Crescent Lodge Dental Practice
•    Apple Dental Studios

South West and Wales
•    Bruce Mayhew Dentistry
•    Winning Smiles Dental Care
•    Greenfield Dental Care
•    Dentistry by Paula Richardson
•    Ennerdale House Dental and Cosmetic Centre

South East
•    Haslemere Dental Centre
•    Carpenters Arms Dental Practice
•    College Street Dental Practice
•    Meon Dental

Best Practice
Scotland
•    Scottish Centre for Excellence in Dentistry
•    Visage Lifestyle Clinic
•    Spring Glove Clinic
•    Fergus & Glover
•    Dentalis

Northern Ireland
•    Belmore Dental Clinic
•    Dunmurry Dental Practice
•    Gentle Dental Care
•    Saintfield Dental Care
•    Yew Tree Dental Practice
•    18 Dental

North West
•    Fresh Dental
•    Heaton Mersey Orthodontic Centre
•    Ash Dental Practice
•    Cahill Dental Care Centre
•    Ghyllmount Dental
•    Apollonia Dental & Cosmetic Centre
•    Church Road Dental and Cosmetic
•    Manor Dental and Skin Spa

North East
•    The Dental Healthcare Centre and Cleveland Cosmetic and Dental Implant Clinic
•    Andrea Ubhi Dental
•    Clarendon Dental Spa
•    The Courtyard
•    Genix Dental Healthcare Clinic – Market Weighton
•    Perfect 32
•    The Smile Spa
•    Queensway Dental Practice

Midlands
•    Ice Dental Spa
•    Smile Essential
•    The Dental Suite
•    The Whitehouse Dental Practice
•    Beacon DentalCare
•    St Paul’s Square Dental Practice

East
•    White Rose Dental Studio
•    The Avenue Dental Practice

London
•    Apple Dental Studios
•    Medyk Dental and Medical Centre
•    Toothbeary Practice Richmond
•    Crescent Lodge Dental Practice
•    The Wellington Clinic

South West and Wales
•    Greenfield Dental Care
•    Chipping Manor Dental – Wotton
•    Dentistry by Paula Richardson
•    Bruce Mayhew Dentistry
•    Ennerdale House Dental and Cosmetic Centre

South East
•    Meon Dental
•    Stradbrook Dental Centre
•    College Street Dental Practice
•    Carpenters Arms Dental Practice

Best UK Marketing
•    The Courtyard
•    Dentalis
•    Bow Lane Dental Group
•    Scottish Centre for Excellence in Dentistry
•    St Michael’s Orthodontics Ltd
•    Apple Dental Studios
•    The Dental Heathcare Centre and Cleveland Cosmetic and Dental Implant Clinic
•    Winning Smiles Dental Care – Murray Hawkins
•    Manor Dental and Skin Spa
•    The Berkeley Clinic  – Arlene Knox


UK Outstanding Achievement

•    Amanda Lowrie – Manor Dental and Skin Spa
•    Edward Lynch
•    Melissa Goddard – Apollonia Dental & Cosmetic Centre
•    Andrea Ubhi – Andrea Ubhi Dental
•    Marcos White – The Courtyard
•    Joanna Koussertari – Meon Dental
•    Wakkas Khan – Hyde Dental Practice
•    Dawn Cunningham – Spring Grove Clinic
•    Hani Dalati – Cleveland Orthodontics


Web Awards

Best website
•    The Ivory Room Dental Care
•    The Smile Lounge
•    The Courtyard Clinic
•    Lifestyle Dental
•    Harley Street Smile Clinic
 
Most improved
•    Olive Dental Care
•    The Smile Lounge
•    Alexandra Dental Care
•    Cahill Dental Care Centre Ltd
 
Best New Website
•    The Smile Lounge
•    Mews Dental Clinic
•    The Harley Street Smile Clinic
•    Word of Mouth Fulham
•    Ennerdale House Dental and Cosmetic Centre 
 
Best Specialist Practice
•    EndoCare
•    The Smile Lounge
•    Cottage Implant Clinic

width=866

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You Might Also Like