We reveal who has been shortlisted ahead of December’s ceremony.
Best Young Dentist
Scotland
• Mark Skimming – Dentistry on the Square
• Abhishek Singh – Dentalis Bearsden
• Laura Kerr – Birch Valley Dental Clinic
• Jamie Newlands – The Berkeley Clinic
Northern Ireland
• Rory McEnhill – Belmore Dental
• Joe McEnhill – Belmore Dental
• Joanne Redpath – Apple Tree
• Victoria Kelly – Foyle Dental Spa
North East
• Mital Patel – Department of Restorative Dentistry
• Dr Jenny Kabir – Fresh Dental Smile Clinic
• Indra Rampersad – Berwick Smile Dental Care
North West
• Chris Waith – Cahill Dental Care Centre Ltd
• Kalliopi Kokosali – Turret Orthodontics
• Monik Vasant – Fresh Dental
• Zuber Bagasi – Synergy Dental Clinic
• Riaz Mitha – Dental Design Studio
• Stephen Dodd – Cahill Dental Care Centre Ltd
Midlands
• Shakti Gandecha – Bulwell Dental Practice
• Dannick Jethwa – Spondon Dental Practice
• Arjun Kachhala – Kenilworth Dental Practice
• Tony Taunk – Dental Perfection Branston
East
• Nicheal Morjaria – Oasis Dental Care
• Stephen Pitt – The Dental Studio
• Hiten Pabari – Blue Sky Dental
• Bim Sawhney – Riverside Dental
• Debbie Ganguli – Cherry Trees Dental
London
• Shivani Patel – Elleven Orthodontics
• Tobias Kuntze – Exceldent
• Sandra Garcia Martin – Bow Lane Dental Group
• Neel Panchal – Putney Dentists
South West & Wales
• Mike Hughes – Graham Roy Dental Care
• Ross Cutts – Cirencester Dental Practice
• Zdravko Dimitrov – Christchurch Dental
Centre
• David Stephens – Chipping Manor Dental Practice Ltd
Best Team
Scotland
• Philip Friel Advanced Dentistry
• Visage Lifestyle Clinic
• Fergus and Glover Dental Practice
• The Eyemouth Dental Practice
Northern Ireland
• Yew Tree Dental Practice
• 18 Dental
• Belmore Dental Studio
North East
• St Michael’s Orthodontics Ltd
• Thompson & Thomas
• Clarendon Dental Spa
• S10 Dental Limited
North West
• Circle Dental Care
• Lakeside Specialist Orthodontic Practice
• Ideal Dental Care
East
• White Rose Dental Studio
• The Smile Centre
• The Dental Studio
• Pure Orthodontics
London
• Crescent Lodge
• Harrow Weald Dental Practice
• The Bryer Wallace Dental Practice
• Toothbeary
South West & Wales
• Hereford Dental Clinic
• Peninsula College of Medicine & Dentistry
• Cirencester Dental Practice
• St Piran Dental Practice
South East
• Maple Orthodontics
• Titchfield Dental Health
• Neel Dentistry
• The Gallery Dental & Implant Centre
• White
• Smile Creations Dental Innovations
Best Practice
Scotland
• Dentistry on the Square
• Philip Friel Advanced Dentistry
• Care Dental
• Tooth Plus
• Visage Lifestyle Clinic
• Birch Valley Dental Clinic
• Fergus and Glover Dental Practice
Northern Ireland
• Yew Tree Dental Practice
• Dunmurry Dental Practice
• 18 Dental
• Cranmore Dental Practice
• Bachelors Walk Dental
• Diamond Dental Clinic
North East
• St Michael’s Orthodontics Ltd
• Thompson & Thomas
• Clarendon Dental Spa
• Fresh Dental Smile Clinic
• Queensway Dental Clinic
• The Orthodontic Studio
• Berwick Smile Dental Care
North West
• Cahill Dental Care Centre Ltd
• Magic Smiles Dental Studio
• Lakeside Specialist Orthodontic Practice
• Butterfly Dental Care Ltd
• Endo61
• Azure Dental
• Synergy Dental Clinic
• Church Road Dental Practice
Midlands
• Lozells Road Dental Practice
• Compton Acres Dental Practice
• Park Road Dental Care
• Beacon DentalCare
• Kenilworth Dental Practice
East
• White Rose Dental Studio
• The Avenue Dental Practice
• Enhance Dental and Facial Rejuvenation
• The Dental Studio
• Pure Orthodontics
• Braintree Dental Studio
• Riverside Dental
• The Smile Centre
• Bancroft Dentistry
London
• Elleven Orthodontics
• Crescent Lodge
• Chingford Mount Dental
• Exceldent
• Garden Square Dental
• Toothbeary
• Word of Mouth
South West & Wales
• Hereford Dental Clinic
• Cirencester Dental Practice
• Lostwithiel Dental Surgery
South East
• Maple Orthodontics
• Titchfield Dental Health
• Neel Dentistry
• The Gallery Dental & Implant Centre
• Stradbrook Dental Centre
• The Dental Barn
• Brighton Implant Clinic
• Appledore Dental Clinic
• Invisibrace
• Old Amersham Dental Clinic
• White
• Gentle Dental Care
• The Village Dental Practice
• The Implant Centre
• Smile Creations Dental Innovations
Best DCP
Northern Ireland
• Naomi Clarke – Yewtree Dental Practice
• Lorraine Browne – Belmore Dental Clinic
• Zara McKibbin – Appletree Dental Care
North East
• Kathryn Perry – The Orthodontic Studio
• Jane Armitage – Thompson & Thomas
• Jodie Wilberforce – Manor Dental Health
• Laura Best – Fresh Dental Smile Clinic
North West
• Gayna Horridge – Cahill Dental Care Centre Ltd
• Emma Rodway – Lakeside Specialist Orthodontic Practice
• Andrea Shipton – Ideal Dental Care
London
• Henriette Brown – Open Dental Care
• Nina Tetra – The London Centre for Cosmetic Dentistry
South East
• Bil Hassan – The Gallery Dental and Implant Centre
• Alison Thompson – The Dental Barn
• Katherine Harvey – Appledore Dental Clinic
• Sarah MacArthur – Woodborough House Dental Practice
• Sue Naish – Gentle Dental Care
UK Outstanding Achievement Regional
• Jane Armitage – Thompson & Thomas
• Peter Galgut – PG Services
• Graham Wilding – Graham Wilding Dental Practice
• Neel Tank – The Village Dental Practice