The finalists for the 2015 Aesthetic Dentistry Awards have been unveiled, and tickets to the awards ceremony are now on sale!
Aesthetic Dentistry Today is delighted to reveal the finalists below. See if you or your practice has made the list, and start getting excited for the nation’s biggest party in the dental calendar.
The 2015 awards ceremony will take place on 20th March at the InterContinental Park Lane, London hotel. The evening will include a delicious three-course meal, entertainment and, of course, the long-anticipated awards ceremony.
Tickets cost £245, with a number of discounted table packages available. To order your tickets, simply call 0845 184 1489 or visit the dedicated awards website here to find out more about the 2015 ceremony.
Aesthetic Dentistry Awards: finalists 2015
Restorative Case – Single Arch
Adam Glassford
Phil Reddington (Technician)
Richard Field
Simon Caxton (Technician)
Fayaz Ladak
Agnieszka Dziedziul & Andrew Mills (Technicians)
Mark Hughes
Luke Barnett (Technician)
James Lee
Richard Gidden (Technician)
Ken Harris
Frontier Dental Laboratory (Technician)
Luke Hutchings
Simon Caxton (Technician)
Neil Gerrard
Paul Gerrard (Technician)
Restorative Case – Full Mouth
Christopher Lambert-Rose
Six Month Smiles & Radford Health Dental Ceramics (Technician)
Ken Harris
Frontier Dental Laboratory (Technician)
Darren Cannell
Sarah Boult (Technician)
Oliver Harman & Pedja Pavlovic
Steve Rea (Technician)
Philip Macauley
Tony Mallinson (Technician)
Rory McEnhill
Lynn Podowski (Technician)
Veehar Malde
Raul Stocchi (Technician)
Antonis Pisiaras
Ludinel Cardoso (Technician)
Restorative Case – Shade Matching
Adam Nulty
Jan Pritchard (Technician)
Federico Brunner
Petr Mysicka (Technician)
Dipesh Parmar
Hiten Parmar (Technician)
Abel Moreira
Stefano Maggio (Technician)
Jas Sagoo
Simon Caxton (Technician)
Ken Harris
Frontier Dental Laboratory (Technician)
Raul Costa
Atsuyoshi Kakinuma (Technician)
Restorative Case – Conservative Smile Makeover
Johannes Bantleon
Hoil Choi (Technician)
Mide Ojo
Hoil Choi (Technician)
Richard Field
Sameer Shah
Adrian Cowles (Technician)
Abel Moreira
Stefano Maggio (Technician)
Adam Thorne
Khristo Ivanov (Technician)
Ken Harris
Frontier Dental Laboratory (Technician)
Neil Gerrard
Paul Gerrard (Technician)
Kirkwood Young
Mark Ambridge (Technician)
Patient Choice Restorative Case
Fayaz Ladak
Jas Sagoo
Richard Field
Adam Glassford
Sathyan Thambirajah
Michael Cahill
Duncan Ralston
Denture Case
Adam Nulty
Carl Nicholl (Technician)
Tariq Ali
Joe Jackson (Technician)
Fayaz Ladak
Agnieszka Dziedziul & Andrew Mills (Technicians)
Dipesh Parmar
Hiten Parmar (Technician)
Luke Hutchings
Patterson Dental Technology (Technician)
Peter Buchan
Phil Reddington & Lee Mullins (Technicians)
Single Implant Case
Federico Brunner
Petr Mysicka (Technician)
Philip McCauley
Tony Mallinson (Technician)
Neil Gerrard
Paul Gerrard (Technician)
Ken Harris
Frontier Dental Laboratory (Technician)
Ian Hallam
Mark Patterson (Technician)
Sameer Patel
Richard Tyrell (Technician)
James Main
Julian Lye (Technician)
Multiple Implant Case
Antonis Pisiaras
Ludinel Cardoso (Technician)
Federico Brunner
Petr Mysicka (Technician)
Gordan Black
Mike Freeman (Technician)
Peter Buchan
Wayne Flack (Technician)
Rory McEnhill
Lynn Podowski (Technician)
Adam Nulty
Jan Pritchard (Technician)
Patient Choice Implant Case
Tariq Ali
Adam Glassford
Jas Sagoo
Michael Cahill
Duncan Ralston
Adam Nulty
Facial Aesthetics Case
Ian Hallam
Adam Nulty
Yad Zanganah
Patient Choice Facial Aesthetics
Sami Stagnell
Adam Nulty
Ian Hallam
Jas Sagoo
Orthodontic Case
Bilal Bhati
Puneet Jain
Ilias Marinopoulos
Jas Sagoo
Trishan Malhi
Jinesh Shah
Catherine McCanny
Orthodontic Case – Removable Appliance
Adam Nulty
Richard Field
Fayaz Ladak
Orthodontic Case – Invisalign
Vasileia Manoloutsou
Catherine McCanny
Mark Hughes
Antonis Pisiaras
Patient Choice Orthodontic Case
Jinesh Shah
Catherine McCanny
Vasileia Manoloutsou
Michael Cahill
Fayaz Ladak
Patricia Barry-Murphy
Peter Saund
Edward Young
Interdisciplinary Team Case – Restorative
Abel Moreira
Stefano Maggio (Technician)
Federico Brunner
Petr Mysicka (Technician)
Neil Gerrard
Paul Gerrard (Technician)
Sarah & Mark Ide
The Implant Restoration (Technician)
Puneet Jain
Ruth Nicol (Technician)
Philip McCauley
Ashley Byrnes (Technician)
Interdisciplinary Team Case – Ortho-Surgical
Maria McNally & Dave Chin Shong
Maurice Spillane (Technician)
Mark Emms & John Scholey & Tim Malins
Jeff Caddick (Technician)
Shivani Patel & Paul Johnson
Patient Choice Interdisciplinary
Adam Glassford
Maria McNally & David Chin Shong
Shivani Patel
Whitening
Dev Patel
Dipesh Parmar
Ken Harris
Randeep Gill
Patient Choice Whitening Case
Dev Patel
Randeep Gill
Chris Burton
Sami Stagnell
Best Aesthetic Practice – North
Blue Sky Dentistry
St Michaels Orthodontics
Andrea Ubhi York
Best Aesthetic Practice – South
Progressive Dentistry
Meon Dental
Harley Street Dental Studio
Elleven Dental
Ralston Dental Cosmetic Clinic
Best Aesthetic Team -North
Andrea Ubhi York
Centre for Implant Dentistry
Cahill Dental Care Centre
P R Jones Dental
The Cosmetic Dental Clinic
St Michaels Orthodontics
Royal Stoke University Hospital Orthodontic Team
Tracey Bell Dental and Aesthetic Medical Clinic
Best Aesthetic Team – South
Elleven Dental
East Preston & Ferring Dental Clinic
Meon Dental
Ralston Dental Cosmetic Clinic
Harley Street Dental Studio