Search form

Dentistry Awards – the shortlist

You've got to be in it to win it

SCOTLAND
Best Young Dentist
Chris Barrowman – Infinityblu Dental Care
Jamie Newlands – Berkeley Clinic
Mark Skimming – Dentistry on the Square

Best Team
Infinityblu Dental Care
Orasculpt Advanced Dentistry
Visage Lifestyle Clinic

Best Practice
Berkeley Clinic
Dentistry on the Square
Infinityblu Dental Care
Orasculpt Advanced Dentistry
Visage Lifestyle Clinic
Your Perfect Smile Dental Clinic

NORTHERN IRELAND
Best Young Dentist
David Buchanan – Affinity Dental Care
Rory McEnhill – Belmore Dental Studio

Best Team
Belmore Dental Studio
Blueapple Dental & Implant Team
Creative Smiles Dental & Implant Practice
Jones Dental Care

Best Practice
Belmore Dental Studio
Blueapple Dental & Implant Team
Creative Smiles Dental & Implant Practice
Diamond Dental Clinic
Jones Dental Care

Best Marketing Strategy
Belmore Dental Studio
Blueapple Dental & Implant Team

NORTH WEST
Best Young Dentist
Majeed Al-Hiti – Greenhead Dental Practice
Zuber Bagasi – Synergy Dental
Aman Bharti – 57 Dental Care
Daniel Cheung – Bury Dental Centre
Bal Dhesi – Meltham Dental Care
Salman Malik – Laurel Villa Dental Practice
Riaz Mitha – Dental Design Studio
Adam Nulty – Ramsbotton Dental Surgery
Hitesh Panchal – Dental at Mediacity
Neil Patel – Manchester Dental Hospital
Satya Patel – Strickland Gate Dental

Best Team
Bank View Smile Studios
Heaton Mersey Orthodontic Clinic
Lifestyle Dental Clinic
Ravat & Ray Dental Care
Synergy Dental

Best Practice
Bank View Smile Studios
Lane Ends Aesthetic & Implant Centre
Lifestyle Dental Clinic
Magicsmiles Dental Studios
Meltham Dental Care
R Dental Clinic
Ravat & Ray Dental Care
Strickland Gate Dental
Synergy Dental
Waterside Dental Care

Best Marketing Strategy
Heaton Mersey Orthodontic Clinic
Meltham Dental Care

NORTH EAST
Best Young Dentist
Russell Colclough – Simpson & Nisbet Dental Centre
Fayaz Ladak – P R Jones Dental
Kris Leeson – Thorpe Dental Group

Best Team
Bridge House Dental Practice
Thorpe Dental Group

Best Practice
Bridge House Dental Practice
Thorpe Dental Group

MIDLANDS
Best Young Dentist
Puneet Jain – Dental Care Partnership
Alexander Holden – Cudworth Dental Practice & Croft House Dental Practice
Kamalpreet Panesar – Edgbaston Dental Centre
Jesal Pankhania – Kenilworth Dental Practice
Douglas Watt – Euston Place Dental Practice

Best Team
202 Dental
Aesthetic Smiles Dental Spa
Dental Care Partnership
Kenilworth Dental Practice

Best Practice
202 Dental
Aesthetic Smiles Dental Spa
Dental Care Partnership
Edgbaston Dental Care
Kenilworth Dental Practice
The Priors Dental Practice

EAST
Best Young Dentist
Adam Calvert – Thompson & Thomas
Tina Kumar – Langold Dental Practice
Amandeep Singh-Taunk – Dental Perfection

Best Team
Beaufort Dental Health Centre
Campbell Huber Orthodontics
Cathedral Dental
HSJ Dental
Marlborough Dental
Soar Valley Dental Practice
The Dental Studio
Thompson & Thomas

Best Practice
Beaufort Dental Health Centre
Cathedral Dental
Dentists Direct – Colchester
HSJ Dental
Soar Valley Dental Practice
The Dental Studio
Thompson & Thomas

Best Marketing
Cathedral Dental
Dentists Direct – Colchester
The Dental Studio

LONDON
Best Young Dentist
Giacomo Favero – Favero Dental Clinic
Nasreen Najafi – Saifee Dental Care
Neil Paryani – Oatlands Dental Lounge
Mishal Sachdev – Gentle Dental Care
Neil Shah – Woodberry Down Dental Practice
Christopher Wooldridge – Crook Log Dental Practice

Best Team
Harley Street Dental Studio
Progressive Dentistry

Best Practice
Crown House Dental Practice
Exceldent
Harley Street Dental Studio
Progressive Dentistry
Favero Dental Clinic

Best Marketing Strategy
Harley Street Dental Studio
Progressive Dentistry
Smilessence

SOUTH WEST & WALES
Best Young Dentist
Ghaleb Karein – Cheltenham Dental Spa and Implant Clinic
Adam Llewellyn – Pont Steffan Dental Practice
Daniel Rogers – Bamboo Dental
Andrew Wilson – DA & C Houston & Associates

Best Team
Chapel Street Dental & Implant Centre
Devon Dental Centre of Excellence & Plymouth Dental Centre of Excellence
Lostwithiel Dental Surgery
Sleep Lane Smiles Dental & Cosmetic Centre
Winning Smiles (Gillingham) Limited

Best Practice
Lostwithiel Dental Surgery
Pont Steffan Dental Practice
Sleep Lane miles Dental & Cosmetic Centre
Winning Smiles (Gillingham) Limited

Best Marketing Strategy
Pont Steffan Dental Practice
Winning Smiles (Gillingham) Limited

SOUTH EAST
Best Young Dentist
Moshin Ali – Street Farm Dental Studio
Jai Basudev – Beford Dental Practice
Robert Felkler – EleDent Clinic
Martin Lazenby – Crowstone Dental Centre
Mark O’Hara – Causeway Dental Practice
Depen Patel – Eastgate Dental Centre
Edward Willshire – Brenchley Dental
Mehdi Yazdi – Stradbrook Dental Centre

Best Team
East Preston & Ferring Dental Clinic
The Smile Centre
WDental Smile Studio

Best Practice
Bowhouse Dental
Dental Confidence
Stratford House Dental Practice
The Smile Centre

Best Marketing Strategy
Bowhouse Dental
Brush Baby
East Preston & Ferring Dental Clinic

NORTH
Most Outstanding Individual
Lorraine Browne – Belmore Dental Studio
Amanda Cain – Whickham Dental Practice
Mechelle Derbyshire – Thorpe Dental Group
Lesley Holden – Sharoe Green Dental Practice
Joanne Holyroyd – Meltham Dental Care
Gemma Langford – 10 Dental
Margaret McVeigh – DJ Maguire & Associates

SOUTH
Most outstanding individual
Jane Armitage – Thompson & Thomas
Louise Bambrick – The Dental Studio
Clare Gouldsmith – Beaufort Dental Health Centre
Sandra Gribble – Sleep Lane Smiles Dental & Cosmetic Centre
Steven Hinchliffe – DA & C Houston & Associates
Alicja Lorenc – Stratford House Dental Practice
James Neilson – Winning Smiles (Gillingham) Ltd
Faye Perry – Soar Valley Dental Practice
Chet Trivedy – Boundaries for Life
Melissa White – Soar Valley Dental Practice

The Dentistry Awards would like to extend a huge thanks to our esteemed judges, without whom the awards would not be possible!
Entries to this year’s Dentistry Awards are now closed. For more information on entering the 2014 awards, please call Karen Sherwood on 01923 851743.


 

Share this story

Want to leave a comment?

Join now for free

randomness