Congratulations to each and every one of the Dentistry Awards 2019 winners and finalists – without further ado, let us introduce the winners from the biggest party in dentistry.
Best Team Member
London
Winner – Jenny Otoo – Tooth Dental Care
Highly Commended – Amy Walters – Bow Lane Dental Group
South East
Winner – Josie Doyle – Elmfield House Dental Practice
South West & Wales
Winner – Hannah Haines – Inspired Dental Care
Highly Commended – Emily Whitmarsh – Dorset Dental Clinic
Midlands
Winner – Sue Williams – New Road Dental
Highly Commended – Neelam Kang – Binley Woods Dentistry
North East
Winner – Claire Berry – King Street Dental Care
Highly Commended – Rachel Dilley – Town Hall Dental
North West
Winner – Lisa McKenzie – Belvedere Dental Practice
Highly Commended – Sheena Harrison – Stricklandgate Dental Practice
Best Dental Nurse
North
Winner – Michaela Noble – Town Hall Dental
Highly Commended – Chris Allsop – Sharrow Vale Dental Care
South
Winner – Miriam Mikatova – Dorset Dental Clinic
Midlands
Winner – Emma Clithero – Mydentist Oakham
Best Young Dentist
Scotland
Winner – Jamie Kerr
Northern Ireland
Winner – Michael Crilly
Midlands
Winner – Thomas Crawford-Clarke
London
Winner – George Cheetham
South East
Winner – Kishan Patel
East
Winner – Siew Leng Tan
North East
Winner – Matthew Condon
Highly Commended – Galer Farrer
North West
Winner – Yusra Al-Mukhtar
South West
Winner – Alan Burgin
West & Wales
Winner – Sam Thomas
Best Website
East
Winner – domingosmamede.com
London (Less than five pages)
Winner – wy10.com
London (More than five pages)
Winner – westbournegrovedental.co.uk
Midlands
Winner – theparkdentalclinic.co.uk
Highly Commended – edgbastondentalcentre.com
North East
Winner – familydentalpractice.co.uk
North West
Winner – watersgreendental.co.uk
Highly Commended – liverpoolsmilestudio.co.uk
Northern Ireland
Winner – belmoredental.co.uk
Scotland
Winner – polwarthdental.co.uk
South East (Less than five pages)
Winner – joebhat.com
Highly Commended – dramitpatel.co.uk
South East (More than five pages)
Winner – ashforddental.co.uk
Highly Commended – bluecourtdental.com
Highly Commended – parkstreetdental.co.uk
South West
Winner – castlelanedentalcare.co.uk
West & Wales
Winner – painfreedentistswansea.co.uk
Best Team
London
Winner – ODL City Dental Clinic
Highly Commended – EGO Dental
East
Winner – Perfect Smile Clinic
Highly Commended – Staffa Lodge
South East
Winner – Teeth-in-Line
Highly Commended – Thorpe Lea Dental
South West & Wales
Winner – Dental Logic
North East
Winner – Clay Cross Family Dental Centre
North West
Winner – Church Road Dental and Cosmetics
Midlands
Winner – The Dental and Cosmetic Clinic
Highly Commended – Carlton House Dental
Scotland
Winner – Tiwari Watson Dental Care
Highly Commended – Meadowbank Dental Practice
Best Patient Care
South East
Winner – Elmfield House Dental Practice
South West
Winner – Wadebridge Dental
London
Winner – ODL City Dental Clinic
Midlands
Winner – Willenhall Dental
North East
Winner – Pearl Dental
North West
Winner – Church Road Dental and Cosmetics
Scotland
Winner – The Orthodontic Clinic
Best Practice
South East
Winner – Clear Dentistry
Highly Commended – Cobbins Brook Smile Clinic
East
Winner – North Hill Dental
Highly Commended – Riverside Dental
London
Winner – Greenwich Dental Health
Highly Commended – Bow Lane Dental Group
Midlands
Winner – The Dental and Cosmetic Clinic
Scotland
Winner – Tiwari Watson Dental Care
Highly Commended – The Orthodontic Clinic
Northern Ireland
Winner – Harbour Dental Practice
North East
Winner – Pearl Dental Practice
Wales
Winner – Glenhaven Dental Care
Highly Commended – Parklands Dental Practice
South West
Winner – Torrs Park Dental Practice
North West
Winner – Lane Ends Dental Practice
Overall winners
Team Member – Claire Berry
Dental Nurse – Michaela Noble
Young Dentist – Jamie Kerr
Website – watersgreendental.co.uk
Team – Tiwari Watson
Patient Care – ODL City Dental
Practice of the Year – Tiwari Watson.
For more information on next year’s awards visit www.thedentistryawards.com.