The Dentistry Awards ceremony will take place at the Athena in Leicester on Friday 10 December.
To book a table, please call Becci Thomson on 01923 851742 or email her at [email protected].
Best Young Dentist
Scotland
• Dr Abhishek Singh – Dentalis
• Dr Philip Friel – Philip Friel Advanced Dentistry
• Dr Mehdi A Shams – Grandholm Dental Clinic
Northern Ireland
• Dr Philip McLorinan – Dunmurry Dental Practice
• Dr Michelle Maney – Yew Tree Dental Practice
• Dr Rory McEnhill – Belmore Dental Clinic
North West
• Dr Wakkas Khan – Hyde Dental Practice
• Dr Monik Vasant – Fresh Dental
• Dr Chris Waith – Cahill Dental Care Centre
• Dr Shahid Karim – Church Road Dental and Cosmetic
• Dr Peter George – Oak Dental Care
North East
• Dr Madhura Belur Vasanth – NHS Derby City
• Dr Jenny Kabir – Fresh Dental Smile Clinic
• Dr Jayendra Patel – Clarendon Dental Spa
• Dr Chris O’Connor – Penistone Dental Care
• Dr Marcos White – The Courtyard
• Dr Indra Rampersad – Berwick Smile Dental Care
Midlands
• Dr Raha Sepehrara – The Dental Suite
• Dr Matthew Perkins – Modus Advanced Dental Clinic
• Dr Shakti Gandecha – Bulwell Dental Practice
• Dr Shrikesh Kotecha – Smile Essential
• Dr Kamal Singh Missan – Hilton Dental Clinic
• Dr Priya Sanghvi – Grange Park Dental Practice
• Dr Sinal Shah – Weston Favell Health Centre
• Dr Damien McLaughlin – St Paul’s Square Dental Practice
East
• Dr Claudio Peru – Chiswell Green Dental Practice
• Dr Nilesh Parmar – Parmar Dental
London
• Dr Punit Amritlal Shah – Dazzle Dental Care
• Dr Nissit Patel – Word of Mouth Fulham
South West and Wales
• Dr Ahmad Nounu – Bath Street Dental Practice
• Dr Mike Lloyd Hughes – Graham Roy Dental Care
South East
• Dr Glen Taylor – Carpenters Arms Dental Practice
• Dr Kedar Gadgil – Sunbury Dental Centre
Best Team
Scotland
• Dentalis
• Spring Grove Clinic
• Furgus & Glover
• Visage Lifestyle Clinic
Northern Ireland
• 18 Dental
• Yew Tree Dental Practice
• Belmore Dental Clinic
• Dunmurry Dental Practice
North West
• Ghyllmount Dental
• Fresh Dental
• Ash Dental Practice
• Apollonia Dental and Cosmetic
• Manor Dental and Skin Spa
North East
• The Smile Spa
• Perfect 32
• St Michael’s Orthodontics Ltd
• Clarendon Dental Spa
• The Courtyard
Midlands
• The Dental Suite
• Beacon DentalCare
• Smile Essential
• Smile Style Dental Care Centre
• St Paul’s Square Dental Practice
East
• The Avenue Dental Practice
• White Rose Dental Studio
London
• Crescent Lodge Dental Practice
• Apple Dental Studios
South West and Wales
• Bruce Mayhew Dentistry
• Winning Smiles Dental Care
• Greenfield Dental Care
• Dentistry by Paula Richardson
• Ennerdale House Dental and Cosmetic Centre
South East
• Haslemere Dental Centre
• Carpenters Arms Dental Practice
• College Street Dental Practice
• Meon Dental
Best Practice
Scotland
• Scottish Centre for Excellence in Dentistry
• Visage Lifestyle Clinic
• Spring Glove Clinic
• Fergus & Glover
• Dentalis
Northern Ireland
• Belmore Dental Clinic
• Dunmurry Dental Practice
• Gentle Dental Care
• Saintfield Dental Care
• Yew Tree Dental Practice
• 18 Dental
North West
• Fresh Dental
• Heaton Mersey Orthodontic Centre
• Ash Dental Practice
• Cahill Dental Care Centre
• Ghyllmount Dental
• Apollonia Dental & Cosmetic Centre
• Church Road Dental and Cosmetic
• Manor Dental and Skin Spa
North East
• The Dental Healthcare Centre and Cleveland Cosmetic and Dental Implant Clinic
• Andrea Ubhi Dental
• Clarendon Dental Spa
• The Courtyard
• Genix Dental Healthcare Clinic – Market Weighton
• Perfect 32
• The Smile Spa
• Queensway Dental Practice
Midlands
• Ice Dental Spa
• Smile Essential
• The Dental Suite
• The Whitehouse Dental Practice
• Beacon DentalCare
• St Paul’s Square Dental Practice
East
• White Rose Dental Studio
• The Avenue Dental Practice
London
• Apple Dental Studios
• Medyk Dental and Medical Centre
• Toothbeary Practice Richmond
• Crescent Lodge Dental Practice
• The Wellington Clinic
South West and Wales
• Greenfield Dental Care
• Chipping Manor Dental – Wotton
• Dentistry by Paula Richardson
• Bruce Mayhew Dentistry
• Ennerdale House Dental and Cosmetic Centre
South East
• Meon Dental
• Stradbrook Dental Centre
• College Street Dental Practice
• Carpenters Arms Dental Practice
Best UK Marketing
• The Courtyard
• Dentalis
• Bow Lane Dental Group
• Scottish Centre for Excellence in Dentistry
• St Michael’s Orthodontics Ltd
• Apple Dental Studios
• The Dental Heathcare Centre and Cleveland Cosmetic and Dental Implant Clinic
• Winning Smiles Dental Care – Murray Hawkins
• Manor Dental and Skin Spa
• The Berkeley Clinic – Arlene Knox
UK Outstanding Achievement
• Amanda Lowrie – Manor Dental and Skin Spa
• Edward Lynch
• Melissa Goddard – Apollonia Dental & Cosmetic Centre
• Andrea Ubhi – Andrea Ubhi Dental
• Marcos White – The Courtyard
• Joanna Koussertari – Meon Dental
• Wakkas Khan – Hyde Dental Practice
• Dawn Cunningham – Spring Grove Clinic
• Hani Dalati – Cleveland Orthodontics
Web Awards
Best website
• The Ivory Room Dental Care
• The Smile Lounge
• The Courtyard Clinic
• Lifestyle Dental
• Harley Street Smile Clinic
Most improved
• Olive Dental Care
• The Smile Lounge
• Alexandra Dental Care
• Cahill Dental Care Centre Ltd
Best New Website
• The Smile Lounge
• Mews Dental Clinic
• The Harley Street Smile Clinic
• Word of Mouth Fulham
• Ennerdale House Dental and Cosmetic Centre
Best Specialist Practice
• EndoCare
• The Smile Lounge
• Cottage Implant Clinic