DH&T awards – the full shortlist 2014

You’ve got to be in it to win it

Best Young Hygienist (under 30)

Kate Atkinson – Thompson & Thomas

Leanne Barwick – Chelsea Dental Lounge

Sanjeet Dhillon – Frays Dental

Gemma Langford – 10 Dental

Zara McKibben – Appletree Dental Care

Eva Tkacova – Senova Dental Studios

 

Best  Hygienist

Wendy Baker – Dental Living

Sophie Bowen – Live Life Smiling

Carolyn Buckley – Castle Dental Care

Christina Chatfield – Dental Health Spa

Sharon Collett – The Willows Dental Practice

Kimberley Dargan – Smile Centre

Faye Donald – Castle Dental Practice

Doona Dooley – W.S. Inness & Associates

Gill Fenwick – Identity Dental Care

Maria Fernandez – Ten The Pavement Dental Health

Margaret Lennon – Portner Pittack Dental Practice

Robiha Nazir – Harley Street Dental Group

Mary Owens – Adams Dental Practice Limited

Katie Park – The Cosmetic Dental Group

Pat Popat

Lisa Robertson – A P Hicks

Nicola Shaw – Ancells Farm Dental Clinic

Sandhya Singh – City Dental Clinic

Miranda Steeples – Meads Village Dental Practice

Vivienne Steward – Talbot Road Dental Practice

Natalie Turner – Adams Dental Practice

Best Young Therapist (under 30)

Laura King – Robert Kings Dental Surgery

Oliver Mallon – Eastside Dental

Zishaan Shafi – Oasis Dental Care

Agata Surga – E11even

Amy Workman – Dentistry on the Square

Best Therapist

Sarah Breslin – Meopharm Dental Care

Devinia Kaba – Abbey Dental Surgery

Lynda Kirk – Department of Orthodontics Kings Treatment Centre

Alice Milner – Ivory Dental Practice

Matthew Sayer – Totteridge Dental Studio

Best Dental Innovation

Dental Health Spa – National Smiles month – 500 Miles4Smiles Campaign

Mouth Cancer Foundation – Mouth Cancer Screening Accreditation Scheme

Nicola Shaw – Ancells Farm Dental Clinic – Personal Project for Heart your Smile’s Innovation 360

O’Hehir University – Online Educational Institution for Hygienists and Therapists

Best Treatment of Nervous Patients

East Preston & Ferring Dental Clinic

Agnieszka Glowacka – Blue Dental Care

Laura King – Robert Kings Dental Surgery

Oliver Mallon – Eastside Dental

Tracey Murphy – Finn Dental Specialists

Robiha Nazir – Harley Street Dental Group

Monika Patel –  Aqua Dental Spa

Pat Popat

Matthew Sayer – Totteridge Dental Studio

The Care Dental Practice

Whickham Dental Practice

Best Child Dental Health Initiative

543 Dental Centre

Brush Baby

Alice Milner – Ivory Dental Practice

Matthew Sayer – Totteridge Dental Studio

Eva Tkacova – Senova Dental Studios

Best Marketing & Social Media

543 Dental Centre

Dental Health Spa

Best Preventive Practice

543 Dental Centre

Appletree Dental Care

Frays dental

Identity Individual Dental Care

Ivory Dental Practice

Ortho Clinic

Totteridge Dental Studios

 

Attend the DH&T conference and awards for just £150 + VAT, this gets you a full day’s learning, a three-course meal and entertainment in the evening as well as attending the only UK awards ceremony just for hygienists and therapist. If you would like to attend the awards ceremony only, the cost is just £125 + VAT.

Call 0800 371 652

Website www.fmc.co.uk

 

 

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You Might Also Like